Tamil Nadu District Name List PDF 2021 Free Download

Tamil Nadu District Name List pdf : Do you want to download Tamil Nadu District Name List in PDF format? If your answer is yes, then you are at the right place. Use the link below to download Pdf.

Tamil Nadu District Name List Pdf Details
Tamil Nadu District Name List PDF 2021 Free Download
No. of Pages : 02
PDF Size : 79KB
Language : English
Category : Government 
Source :

Tamil Nadu District

Tamil Nadu is India’s fourth largest state. Tamil Nadu is located on India’s southern coast, bordered on the north by Andhra Pradesh, on the west by Karnataka and Kerala, on the south by the Indian Ocean, and on the east by the Bay of Bengal. There are a total of 38 districts in Tamil Nadu as of 2021. Let’s have a look at the demographics of the districts of Tamilnadu.

Tamil Nadu District Name List

#DistrictPopulation (2011)Area (km²)
1Ariyalur7,52,4813,208
2Chengalpattu25,56,2442,945
3Chennai71,00,000426
4Coimbatore34,72,5787,469
5Cuddalore26,00,8803,999
6Dharmapuri15,02,9004,532
7Dindigul21,61,3676,058
8Erode22,59,6085,714
9Kallakurichi13,70,2813,520
10Kanchipuram11,66,4011,656
11Kanyakumari18,63,1781,685
12Karur10,76,5882,901
13Krishnagiri18,83,7315,086
14Madurai39,91,0383,676
15Mayiladuthurai9,18,3561,172
16Nagapattinam16,14,0692,716
17Nilgiris7,35,0712,549
18Namakkal17,21,1793,429
19Perambalur5,64,5111,752
20Pudukkottai19,18,7254,651
21Ramanathapuram13,37,5604,123
22Ranipet12,10,2772,234
23Salem34,80,0085,245
24Sivaganga13,41,2504,086
25Tenkasi14,07,6272916
26Tirupur24,71,2225,106
27Tiruchirappalli27,13,8584,407
28Theni12,43,6843,066
29Tirunelveli16,65,2533,842
30Thanjavur24,02,7813,397
31Thoothukudi17,38,3764,594
32Tirupattur11,11,8121,792
33Tiruvallur37,25,6973,424
34Tiruvarur12,68,0942,377
35Tiruvannamalai24,68,9656,191
36Vellore16,14,2422,080
37Viluppuram20,93,0033,725
38Virudhunagar19,43,3093,446

Similar Free PDF’S

Download Tamil Nadu District Name List PDF for free 

You can download the Tamil Nadu District Name List in PDF format using the link given Below. If the PDF download link is not working, let us know in the comment box so that we can fix the link.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *